Quick Enquiry
Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa to work in Australia for 3 years

The Skilled Regional Sponsored visa is a temporary work visa for individuals, who have the abilities and skills to fulfill the shortages in Australia, but no need to get the pass mark like Skilled Independent Visa. Applicants of Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa should get a minimum of 60 points assessment. They should have a nomination from a participating state or territory government or should get sponsorship from a relative living in the regional area of Australia. Basic Requirements to apply for the Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa

  • The department of immigration and Citizenship introduced requirements for individuals who want to apply for Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa.
  • The applicants should be under the age of 50 years, and they have well qualified for the skills and qualifications mentioned in the Skilled Occupation List.
  • Applicants must be prepared to live in Australia at least for two years and should work for at least twelve months in a specified region.
  • Skilled Regional Sponsored visa is valid up to 4 years, and it also facilitates a pathway to get a permanent residency in Australia.
  • The applicants should satisfy the basic requirements like age, occupation, skills, qualification, health, character and English language ability in order to qualify for Skilled migration.
  • The applicant must have a relation with their sponsor may be a non-dependent child / a parent /a brother or sister /a niece or nephew/an aunt or uncle.

Skilled migration program switched to an online system called Skill Select that requires prospective skilled migrants have to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI). After submitting EOI, these details of the applicants viewed by state and territory governments, Australian employers, and by the Australian Government who have the capability to extend an invitation to lodge a visa application. There is no guarantee that EOI does not result to get an invitation to apply. Entitlements forAustralian Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa It is a temporary visa which helps the holder to study and work up to 3 years in a specified region of Australia. If anyone interested in processing Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa or any other Australian visas, walk-in Opulentus to get the best visa processing solutions (or) call us 1800 – 103 – 1555 (or) visit: www.opulentuz.com To get latest information on immigration visa services feel free to visit Face book. To check your eligibility before initiating the actual visa processes go through the free evaluation form available at Opulentus.

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon